Section 5 Boys Diving Championships
Format:
NFHS
Date:
Feb-06, 2020
Facility:
Gates Chili, Rochester, NY
Contact:
Scott Fake E: scott_fake@webster.org
Rank 
Score 
Diver Name 
 
 
 
Age 
Grade 
Team Name 
Collapse
Class A Diving - Gates Chili analysisAnalysis
 1 579.60 Daley Fraser   15SOPittsford
 2 497.95 Jacob Calus   17JRChurchville-Chili
 3 465.05 Ethan Cobos   17-Canandaigua
 4 464.45 Dave Robinson   0-Pittsford Public Schools
 5 452.40 Seth Magistrado   19-Victor High School Boys
 6 413.85 William Rugaber   16-Penfield Patriots Boys Diving
 7 398.60 Ryan Stafford   0-Fairport High School
 8 381.90 Eric Y Wang   16JRPittsford
 9 366.25 Ryan Colwell   17-Victor High School Boys
 10 360.50 Nick Fordham   16-Canandaigua
 11 358.90 Richard Oberholzer   16-Greece Storm
 12 333.05 Ryan marsh   0-Victor High School Boys
 13 331.40 Joe DiLalla   0-Spencerport Rangers
 14 321.35 Jacob Spakoski   0-Greece Storm
 15 300.95 Ty Carey   0-Victor High School Boys
 16 280.25 Vincent Campana   17-Penfield Patriots Boys Diving
 17 212.65 Russell Guelli Cut 15-Webster Lakers
 18 200.90 Carter Lancto Cut 0-Fairport High School
 19 198.60 Ryan Way Cut 15-Penfield Patriots Boys Diving
 20 196.70 Dylan ODonnell Cut 08thPittsford Public Schools
 21 113.95 Jonah Prindle Cut 0-Rush-Henrietta
 22 111.95 Charlie F Polvino Cut 12-Canandaigua
 23 91.90 Alex Bischoping Cut 0-Rush-Henrietta
Collapse
Class B Diving - Eastridge analysisAnalysis
 1 456.70 Michael Wood   14FRWest Irondequoit
 2 407.25 Emanuel Robson   16-Honeoye Falls-Lima
 3 402.30 Zachary Turlington   17-Brockport High School
 4 299.25 Evan Frazo   0-Livonia High School
 5 296.45 Connor Quinn   17-Honeoye Falls-Lima
 6 281.50 Brenden Meyers   17-Livonia High School
 7 232.50 Kembo Luzolo   0-Eastridge High School
 8 229.90 Matthew Smearing   18-Livonia High School
 9 229.45 Josh VanNostrand   0-Livonia High School
 10 157.10 Liam Henzel-Cronin Cut 0-Honeoye Falls-Lima
Collapse
Class C Diving - Gates Chili analysisAnalysis
 1 568.15 Trent Makowiec   17-Addison Central School
 2 444.90 Thomas H Jacobson   18-Addison Central School
 3 420.05 Emma Clarke   16-Avon Braves
 4 357.00 Paige Phillips   16JRAvon Braves
 5 354.65 Dmitri Novick   0-Gananda central Panthers
 6 329.35 Shannon McLaughlin   16-Avon Braves
 7 321.90 Devin Cornish   138thHaverling
 8 307.25 Ayden Neal   0JRGananda central Panthers
 9 297.85 Devon Curtis   18-Dansville
 10 279.50 Robert Balconi   0-Dansville
 11 277.05 Aurora JACOBSON   0-Addison Central School
 12 270.15 Ezra Hoad   08thHaverling
 13 265.75 Blake Brooks   0-Addison Central School
 14 259.80 Sydney E Murray   14-Avon Braves
 15 240.55 Parker LaBenne   08thWellsville Sea Lions
Collapse
Class D Diving - Eastridge analysisAnalysis
 1 607.00 Alex Kenyon   17-Bloomfield
 2 552.45 KasiJaden S Natarajan   17-Harley Allendale Columbia
 3 490.25 Elina V Natarajan   16-Harley Allendale Columbia
 4 404.80 Kiran S Natarajan   13-Harley Allendale Columbia
 5 360.90 Ethan Stroud   17-Alexander Central School
 6 355.95 Lucy Ray   15SOHarley Allendale Columbia
 7 334.20 Nolan Quackenbush   16-Alexander Central School
 8 294.30 Donna Clark   08thCampbell/savona Swimming And Diving
 9 263.85 Kendall Brunner   0-York Golden Knights
 10 245.15 Garrett Schermerhorn   08thCampbell/savona Swimming And Diving
 11 236.05 Elise Petrichick   0-Genesee Valley