Section 5 Boys Diving Championships
Format:
NFHS
Date:
Feb-07, 2019
Facility:
Eastridge, Rochester, NY
Contact:
Scott Fake E: scott.fake@bcs1.org
Rank 
Score 
Diver Name 
 
 
 
Age 
Grade 
Team Name 
Collapse
Class A Diving analysisAnalysis
 1 475.90 Jacob Calus   16SOChurchville-Chili
 2 468.85 Daley Fraser   14FRPittsford
 3 426.70 David Robinson   16-Pittsford
 4 399.90 Eric Y Wang   15SOPittsford
 5 391.80 Jonathan Parker   18-Victor High School Boys
 6 380.75 Nathan Rodi   13-Pittsford
 7 368.35 Conner Vangellow   18-Fairport High School
 8 365.25 Mark Weidman   18-Fairport High School
 9 350.60 William Rugaber   15-Penfield High School
 10 349.75 Seth Magistrado   18-Victor High School Boys
 11 325.30 Jonah Petty   18-Churchville-Chili
 12 320.40 Richard Oberholzer   15-Greece Storm
 13 308.50 Alex Palmer   13-Fairport High School
 14 306.95 Ryan Colwell   16-Victor High School Boys
 15 274.30 Vincent Campana   16-Penfield High School
 16 267.55 Ryan Way   14-Penfield High School
 17 188.10 Matthew Wilson Cut 12-Hilton High School
 18 186.90 Tom McMindes Cut 14-Penfield High School
 19 183.50 Griffin Monrad Cut 14-Webster Lakers
 20 179.65 Russell Guelli Cut 14-Webster Lakers
 21 86.60 Nate Macek Cut 0-Rush Henrietta
Collapse
Class B Diving analysisAnalysis
 1 423.50 Alexander J Brychcy   17-Palmyra-Macedon High School
 2 416.35 Ethan Cobos   16-Canandaigua
 3 387.45 Michael Wood   138thWest Irondequoit
 4 376.75 Emanuel Robson   15-Honeoye Falls-Lima
 5 371.70 Zachary Turlington   16-Brockport High School
 6 316.60 Leonid Solodov   17-Brighton High School
 7 292.45 Connor Quinn   16-Honeoye Falls-Lima
 8 270.45 Nick Fordham   15-Canandaigua
 9 264.45 Hugo Couderc   14-Brighton High School
 10 249.30 Connor Kiley   16-Newark
 11 246.45 Brenden Meyers   16-Livonia High School
 12 245.50 Brandon Bicknell   14-Brighton High School
 13 213.85 Justin Briggs   16-Hornell Boys Varsity Swimming & Diving
 14 188.65 Steven Charlebois   16-Livonia High School
 15 174.95 Matthew Smearing   17-Livonia High School
 16 226.00 Josh Turek Cut 14-Canandaigua
 17 0.00 Braeden P Caruso Cut 17-Hornell Boys Varsity Swimming & Diving
Collapse
Class C Diving analysisAnalysis
 1 514.20 Trent Makowiec   16-Addison Central School
 2 442.85 Thomas H Jacobson   17-Addison Central School
 3 426.90 Emma Clarke   15-Avon Braves
 4 379.35 Paige Phillips   15SOAvon Braves
 5 337.10 Jaden Rocha   15-Wayland-Cohocton
 6 307.95 Shannon McLaughlin   15-Avon Braves
 7 286.80 Devon Curtis   17-Dansville
 8 285.15 Dylan Hoad   17-Haverling
 9 284.05 Michael Keough   17-Haverling
 10 278.20 Emma Mesi   18-Avon Braves
 11 272.00 Devin Cornish   127thHaverling
 12 267.30 Aiyana Cunningham   15-Addison Central School
 13 261.35 Julian Dupont   18-Addison Central School
 14 236.85 Abby Parker   17-Perry Central Yellow Jackets
Collapse
Class D Diving analysisAnalysis
 1 584.30 Alex Kenyon   16-Bloomfield
 2 484.95 KasiJaden S Natarajan   16-Harley Allendale Columbia
 3 439.65 Elina Natarajan   15-Harley Allendale Columbia
 4 415.45 Neko Ferrara   16-Gananda High School
 5 379.90 Kiran S Natarajan   12-Harley Allendale Columbia
 6 354.05 Ethan Stroud   16-Alexander Central School
 7 284.70 Nolan Quackenbush   15-Alexander Central School
 8 276.55 Lucy Ray   14FRHarley Allendale Columbia
 9 276.20 Eric p Manzler   16-Gates Chili
 10 270.50 Dmitri Novick   16-Gananda High School
 11 265.90 Leah Robie   16-Campbell/savona Swimming And Diving
 12 208.55 Noah Mueller   18-Gananda High School
 13 149.75 Jaiden Tripi   18-Cuba-Rushford/genesee Valley