2018 MHSAA Division 1 Girls State Finals
Format:
NFHS
Date:
Nov-08, 2018
Facility:
Eastern Michigan University, Ypsilanti, MI
Contact:
John Pearson P: 586-337-7520 E: mjohn.pearson@gmail.com
Rank 
Score 
Diver Name 
 
 
 
Age 
Grade 
Team Name 
Collapse
2018 MHSAA Division 1 Girls State Final analysisAnalysis
 1 463.60 Zain C Smith   17-Ann Arbor Skyline High School
 2 455.75 Annie Costello   15SOAnn Arbor Huron
 3 447.55 Gracyn Seagard   0-Grandville
 4 437.75 Gracie R Sleeman   17-Forest Hills Northern Eastern
 5 412.30 Elise M Jendritz   17-Rockford High School
 6 399.80 Paige Sundermann   17-Ann Arbor Skyline High School
 7 394.30 Ciara McCliment   15-Farmington Hills Mercy
 8 392.05 Carolyn M Hagler   17-Grand Blanc
 9 384.65 McKaela Hill   17-Novi High School
 10 364.90 Anna Otto   0-Grandville
 11 363.40 Ryann Harper   16-Holland West Ottawa
 12 352.60 Darby Drake   16-Traverse City Central High School
 13 352.00 Lizzy Palmer   17-New Baltimore Anchor Bay
 14 346.80 Taylor DeHommel   16-Hudsonville High School
 15 343.85 Jade Turner   16-Traverse City Central High School
 16 337.30 Abby Koops   16-Forest Hills Northern Eastern
 17 252.15 Shayna Jankowski Cut 17-Farmington Hills Mercy
 18 249.95 Maddie Prusinowski Cut 17-Chippewa Valley High School
 19 244.00 Rosemary Northcote Cut 16-Athens
 20 229.20 Belle Youngs Cut 17-Mid'ville-Thornapple Kellogg
 21 161.30 Madison Verbeke Cut 14-Clarkston High School
 22 158.65 Stella E Fairbanks Cut 16-White Lake Lakeland
 23 158.50 Becca Darnell Cut 18-Ann Arbor Huron
 24 157.85 Paige Gidley Cut 0-Saline High School
 25 156.15 Miranda Prieur Cut 15-Novi High School
 26 154.70 Lauren Gudeman Cut 16-Novi High School
 27 154.60 Sami Ruud Cut 15-Ann Arbor Huron
 28 154.30 Kathryn Ejsmont Cut 18-East Kentwood
 29 151.70 Alex Mercier Cut 0-Ann Arbor Pioneer
 30 151.10 Anna Smith Cut 17-Zeeland East
 31 150.80 Anna Shinohara Cut 16-Novi High School
 32 147.50 Mikaela M Senkus Cut 16-Utica Eisenhower
 33 147.10 Megan Mulligan Cut 0-Saline High School
 34 140.90 Elise VeCasey Cut 15-Rochester High School
 35 131.55 Jessica McEachern Cut 17-Athens
 36 114.95 Keira Veltigian Cut 17-Oxford
Collapse
Region 1-1 @ Brighton analysisAnalysis
 1 493.50 Zain C Smith   17-Ann Arbor Skyline High School
 2 472.10 Annie Costello   15SOAnn Arbor Huron
 3 452.45 Paige Sundermann   17-Ann Arbor Skyline High School
 4 420.55 McKaela Hill   17-Novi High School
 5 368.10 Anna Shinohara   16-Novi High School
 6 357.05 Paige Gidley   0-Saline High School
 7 356.55 Becca Darnell   18-Ann Arbor Huron
 8 346.40 Alex Mercier   0-Ann Arbor Pioneer
 9 341.35 Megan Mulligan   0-Saline High School
 10 339.75 Lauren Gudeman   16-Novi High School
 11 335.85 Miranda Prieur   15-Novi High School
 12 325.45 Sami Ruud   15-Ann Arbor Huron
 13 324.65 Sarah Densham Cut 0-Saline High School
 14 322.05 Gabby Richards Cut 0-Saline High School
 15 320.10 Tierney Fraidenburg Cut 0-Ann Arbor Pioneer
 16 310.40 Anna Rogers Cut 16-Novi High School
 17 227.85 Morgan Comfort Cut 0-Saline High School
 18 222.65 Amanda Ciolli Cut 16-Novi High School
 19 221.70 April Fox Cut 14-Brighton High School
 20 210.30 Emily Marvin Cut 0-Saline High School
 21 137.75 Julie Park Cut 15-Ann Arbor Huron
 22 133.30 Makenzie Jackson Cut 17-Novi High School
 23 133.20 Ryli Harden Cut 0-Saline High School
 24 131.30 Ella OBrien Cut 13-Northville High School
 25 128.65 Korrine Stevens Cut 0-Plymouth
 26 128.10 MacKenzie R Stevens Cut 1-Walled Lake Northern
 27 126.15 Erica Molnar Cut 0-Livonia Stevenson High School
 28 122.85 Abby McCall Cut 15-Plymouth High School
 29 115.10 Lauren Mercer Cut 16-Brighton High School
 30 114.85 Parker Swanton Cut 14-Salem High School
 31 113.35 Shelby Marocco Cut 16-Plymouth High School
 32 112.25 Laura Munday Cut 16-Salem High School
 33 109.05 Natalie Richardson Cut 17-Brighton High School
 34 101.55 Kat Derscha Cut 0-Livonia Stevenson High School
Collapse
Region 2-1 @ Bloomfield Hills analysisAnalysis
 1 393.15 Ciara McCliment   15-Farmington Hills Mercy
 2 380.25 Stella E Fairbanks   16-White Lake Lakeland
 3 378.35 Keira Veltigian   17-Oxford
 4 370.85 Lizzy Palmer   17-New Baltimore Anchor Bay
 5 370.50 Carolyn M Hagler   17-Grand Blanc
 6 347.15 Maddie Prusinowski   17-Chippewa Valley High School
 7 346.95 Mikaela M Senkus   16-Utica Eisenhower
 8 337.50 Rosemary Northcote   16-Athens
 9 337.05 Jessica McEachern   17-Athens
 10 327.40 Shayna Jankowski   17-Farmington Hills Mercy
 11 309.90 Madison Verbeke   14-Clarkston High School
 12 301.40 Elise VeCasey   15-Rochester High School
 13 293.20 Abigail Bartley   18-Clarkston High School
 14 285.05 Alison Rybicki   17-Farmington Hills Mercy
 15 278.30 Shayna M Zieman   17-West Bloomfield High School
 16 272.35 Ashley S Krauthamer   16-West Bloomfield High School
 17 204.45 Caitlin R Davis Cut 17-White Lake Lakeland
 18 202.75 Alivia Walbridge Cut 14-Clarkston High School
 19 201.65 Mallory Place Cut 14-Romeo High School
 20 198.60 Addie Palmer Cut 16-New Baltimore Anchor Bay
 21 128.75 Elise Lowell Cut 17-Clarkston High School
 22 123.00 Abigail VeCasey Cut 15SORochester High School
 23 121.20 Alexis N Nyquist Cut 17-West Bloomfield High School
 23 121.20 Kayliegh Reinas Cut 15-Romeo High School
 25 118.85 Amanda Smiley Cut 15-Grand Blanc
 26 115.65 Emma Finelli Cut 17-Farmington Hills Mercy
 27 114.65 Katelyn Brnjac Cut 7-Utica Henry Ford Ii
 28 112.55 Alexis Pfarrer Cut 16-Rochester Stoney Creek
 29 111.35 Gianna Sulesky Cut 14FRWhite Lake Lakeland
 30 111.10 Madeline Duhart Cut 16-Grand Blanc
 31 106.80 Amanda Benchley Cut 15-Grand Blanc
 32 105.70 Olivia Stachurski Cut 16-Athens
 33 105.50 Alexis Roman Cut 16-Port Huron Red Dogs
 34 105.00 Avery Kalfayan Cut 16-Waterford United
 35 103.70 Keira Oberski Cut 14-Grand Blanc
 36 101.65 Marissa Hulleza Cut 14-Grand Blanc
 37 99.30 Samantha Thelen Cut 15-Swartz Creek
 38 98.50 Kiki Farrar Cut 16-Rochester Stoney Creek
 39 97.55 Tori Smiecinski Cut 16-Chippewa Valley High School
 40 94.85 Meredith Doan Cut 15-Grand Blanc
 41 93.45 Mary claire Glenn Cut 14-Port Huron Red Dogs
 42 92.55 Isabella Lanave Cut 15-Swartz Creek
 43 85.55 Jenna Cooper Cut 16-Port Huron Red Dogs
 44 22.10 Abby Line Cut 19-Clarkston High School
Collapse
Region 3-1 @ Hudsonville analysisAnalysis
 1 494.45 Gracie R Sleeman   17-Forest Hills Northern Eastern
 2 462.85 Elise M Jendritz   17-Rockford High School
 3 461.35 Gracyn Seagard   0-Grandville
 4 382.80 Anna Smith   17-Zeeland East
 5 379.15 Taylor DeHommel   16-Hudsonville High School
 6 372.75 Jade Turner   16-Traverse City Central High School
 7 368.45 Anna Otto   0-Grandville
 8 363.65 Ryann Harper   16-Holland West Ottawa
 9 360.20 Darby Drake   16-Traverse City Central High School
 10 338.80 Abby Koops   16-Forest Hills Northern Eastern
 11 335.10 Belle Youngs   17-Mid'ville-Thornapple Kellogg
 12 321.20 Kathryn Ejsmont   18-East Kentwood
 13 312.60 Carissa Wooley   16-Holland West Ottawa
 14 311.90 Kennedi Eakley   2-Zeeland East
 15 306.85 Leah Hopkins   15-Holland West Ottawa
 16 282.15 Megan McKinney   15-Holt High School
 17 0.00 Mia Spoolstra   14-Hudsonville High School
 18 0.00 Aurelia Davis   15SOBridgman High School Co-Op
 19 231.75 Natalie Koetsier Cut 17-Grand Haven
 20 228.10 Anwyn Livengood Cut 16-Traverse City Central High School
 21 226.80 Hannah Biesbrok Cut 16-Forest Hills Northern Eastern
 22 219.05 Mia Grant Cut 15-Zeeland East
 23 143.80 Brecken Panse Cut 15-Holland West Ottawa
 24 141.70 Abigail M Schell Cut 148thMid'ville-Thornapple Kellogg
 25 137.95 Sophia Farbarzhevich Cut 16-Forest Hills Northern Eastern
 26 137.85 Danielle Morrill Cut 14FRBridgman High School Co-Op
 27 134.95 Alexandria Salinas Cut 16-Caledonia CLS
 28 134.80 Ainsley Barense Cut 2-Zeeland East
 29 134.05 Jade Friedlis Cut 14FRGrand Ledge
 30 131.35 Clare Duplissis Cut 15-Grand Haven
 31 127.95 Hannah Johnson Cut 17-Mid'ville-Thornapple Kellogg
 32 123.50 Jessica Axtman Cut 15-Rockford High School
 33 122.15 Hannah Nienhuis Cut 14-Zeeland East
 34 119.00 Tatiana Beran Cut 15SOBridgman High School Co-Op
 35 118.45 Avery Koperski Cut 16-Hudsonville High School
 36 117.40 Jocelyn Spooner Cut 15SOJackson High School
 37 116.20 Elle Bennett Cut 17-Forest Hills Northern Eastern
 38 114.60 Claire N Green Cut 15FRMid'ville-Thornapple Kellogg
 39 112.05 Caroline Fries Cut 15SOJackson High School
 40 110.85 Maribel Cleland Cut 0-Battle Creek Central
 41 110.70 Lindsey Walicki Cut 16-Jackson High School
 42 102.05 Margaret Mullins Cut 16-Grand Ledge