2024 Southwest Ohio District Diving Championships
Format:
NFHS
Date:
Feb-12, 2024
Facility:
Corwin M. Nixon Aquatic Center, Oxford, OH
Contact:
Rank 
Score 
Diver Name 
 
 
 
Age 
Grade 
Team Name 
Collapse
Division I Districts 1M Boys analysisAnalysis
 1 491.20 Noah M Horwitz   16-Anderson
 2 450.35 Hoyt Noble   16JRWalnut Hills
 3 436.00 Bryce M Cousins   14FRWest Clermont
 4 425.50 Patrick Eminger   0-Milford
 5 422.30 Luke Eminger   0-Milford
 6 381.00 Simon Huth   16JRSycamore
 7 358.90 Juju Nkhumane   0-Mason
 8 332.85 Jacob Eminger   0-Milford
 9 330.10 Brody Brandenburg   0-Milford
 10 293.45 Christian Poh   0-Mason
 11 288.45 Peter Evans   0-Centerville
 12 274.30 Brock Conatser   0-Loveland
 13 266.80 Andrew Policastro   16-St Xavier
 14 259.30 Truman Ragase   15-Turpin
 15 248.60 Jeremy Hartt   0-Kettering Fairmont
 16 246.60 Ian Kowalski   0SRArchbishop Moeller
 17 177.80 Olavo DeFreitas Cut 0FRSycamore
 18 171.05 Matthew Schmidlin Cut 0SOSycamore
 19 162.05 Myles Fye Cut 0-Archbishop Moeller
 20 159.90 Nicholas A Petrocelli Cut 16SOSt Xavier
 21 87.95 Devon Adams Cut 0-Hamilton
 22 87.75 Uman Castellanos Flynn Cut 0-Loveland
 23 80.85 Carson Huxtable Cut 0-Centerville
 24 79.20 Brennan Werner Cut 0-Oak Hills
 25 0.00 Joshua Garza Cut 0-St Xavier
Collapse
Division I Districts 1M Girls analysisAnalysis
 1 416.70 Natalie Reising   17-Anderson
 2 398.65 Mia A Nazarenus   17JRBellbrook
 3 393.25 Bella Basford   11JRAnderson
 4 391.30 Audrey Fox   16-Milford
 5 389.70 Averie Heizman   16-Mount Notre Dame
 6 379.50 Roya Dos Anjos   16-Walnut Hills
 7 375.95 Isabella Giraldo   15-Mason
 8 373.75 Zoe Wuerdeman   17JROak Hills
 9 362.30 Simone Scribner   0SOTroy
 10 361.75 Kailey Strausbaugh   18-Anderson
 11 361.15 Alexis Mendenhall   16SOSt Ursula Academy
 12 340.85 Alexis Fleming   0-Monroe
 13 331.35 Caroline Dorr   0-Ursuline Academy
 14 323.40 Stella Soberano   0-Ursuline Academy
 15 313.80 Ellie L Salyers   16SOWest Clermont
 16 302.75 Tori M Hillman   0JRMason
 17 229.80 Allison Burns Cut 15FRSt Ursula Academy
 18 225.80 Mileah Yost Cut 0-Lakota East
 19 223.70 Ava Zipfel Cut 0-St Ursula Academy
 20 218.60 Courtney Edrich Cut 0-Seton
 21 147.45 Brittany Percifull Cut 15SOKettering Fairmont
 22 146.70 Ella Howard Cut 17-Bellbrook
 23 143.20 Ayla Dandrea Cut 0-Mason
 24 141.50 Ava Waclaw Cut 16-Turpin
 25 136.30 Brooke Soutar Cut 0-Walnut Hills
 26 132.25 Corinne Hartmann Cut 0-Mason
 27 129.65 Katie Needles Cut 0-Kettering Fairmont
 28 128.45 Brooke Gardner Cut 0-Oak Hills
 29 123.20 Sarah Lindh Cut 0-Turpin
 30 122.50 Hadley Erd Cut 0-Mount Notre Dame
 31 119.85 Grace Swaile Cut 0SRMount Notre Dame
 32 115.00 Carley Neubauer Cut 0-Miamisburg
 33 0.00 Lilly Braun Cut 0-Milford
Collapse
Division II Districts 1M Boys analysisAnalysis
 1 370.15 Nick Pennington   0-Oakwood
 2 305.60 Connor Spriggs   0-Bellbrook
 3 290.70 Caleb Weatherly   0-Oakwood
 4 290.15 Uziah Groh   0-Indian Hill
 5 287.45 Luciano Cillario   0-Indian Hill
Collapse
Division II Districts 1M Girls analysisAnalysis
 1 442.95 Josie Festa   18-Indian Hill
 2 370.25 Liliana Ray   16-Oakwood
 3 328.00 Marisol Mason   0-Indian Hill
 4 300.05 Aubrey Barlag   0-Mercy McAuley
 5 272.20 Merrie Leder   0-Indian Hill
 6 272.05 Ella Grant   0-Indian Hill
 7 262.85 Norah Meyer   0-Mercy McAuley
 8 252.85 Sadie Headley   0-Summit Country Day
 9 242.10 Shelby Binder   0-Mercy McAuley
 10 240.25 Gwen Agliata   0SOMercy McAuley