2024 South West Ohio Sectional Diving Championships
Format:
NFHS
Date:
Feb-06, 2024
Facility:
West Clermont High School, Batavia, OH
Contact:
Lisa Werwinski P: 330-605-2810 E: werwinlm@miamioh.edu
Rank 
Score 
Diver Name 
 
 
 
Age 
Grade 
Team Name 
Collapse
#1 Division II Sectionals 1M Girls analysisAnalysis
 1 416.90 Josie Festa   18-Indian Hill
 2 340.75 Liliana Ray   16-Oakwood
 3 328.40 Marisol Mason   0-Indian Hill
 4 295.25 Aubrey Barlag   0-Mercy McAuley
 5 276.70 Ella Grant   0-Indian Hill
 6 274.55 Shelby Binder   0-Mercy McAuley
 7 252.30 Merrie Leder   0-Indian Hill
 8 228.80 Gwen Agliata   0SOMercy McAuley
 9 224.15 Norah Meyer   0-Mercy McAuley
 10 218.55 Sadie Headley   0-Summit Country Day
Collapse
#2 Division II Sectionals 1M Boys analysisAnalysis
 1 327.05 Nick Pennington   0-Oakwood
 2 275.40 Connor Spriggs   0-Bellbrook
 3 274.55 Caleb Weatherly   0-Oakwood
 4 248.50 Uziah Groh   0-Indian Hill
 5 205.10 Luciano Cillario   0-Indian Hill
Collapse
#3 Division I Sectionals 1M Boys analysisAnalysis
 1 488.10 Noah M Horwitz   16-Anderson
 2 434.70 Patrick Eminger   0-Milford
 3 433.40 Bryce M Cousins   14FRWest Clermont
 4 426.55 Luke Eminger   0-Milford
 5 417.45 Hoyt Noble   16JRWalnut Hills
 6 375.95 Simon Huth   16JRSycamore
 7 347.35 Brody Brandenburg   0-Milford
 8 337.75 Juju Nkhumane   0-Mason
 9 329.60 Jacob Eminger   0-Milford
 10 288.90 Christian Poh   0-Mason
 11 281.75 Joshua Garza   0-St Xavier
 12 280.60 Truman Ragase   15-Turpin
 13 272.35 Jeremy Hartt   0-Kettering Fairmont
 14 268.80 Peter Evans   0-Centerville
 15 252.65 Brock Conatser   0-Loveland
 16 235.85 Andrew Policastro   16-St Xavier
 17 226.00 Olavo DeFreitas   0FRSycamore
 18 223.95 Myles Fye   0-Archbishop Moeller
 19 222.10 Ian Kowalski   0SRArchbishop Moeller
 20 217.15 Nicholas A Petrocelli   16SOSt Xavier
 21 215.50 Matthew Schmidlin   0SOSycamore
 22 186.20 Carson Huxtable   0-Centerville
 23 184.95 Brennan Werner   0-Oak Hills
 24 161.00 Uman Castellanos Flynn   0-Loveland
 25 160.50 Devon Adams   0-Hamilton
Collapse
Division I Sectionals 1M Girls analysisAnalysis
 1 390.10 Isabella Giraldo   15-Mason
 2 388.15 Mia A Nazarenus   17JRBellbrook
 3 386.10 Natalie Reising   17-Anderson
 4 381.80 Bella Basford   11JRAnderson
 5 372.70 Audrey Fox   16-Milford
 6 371.05 Zoe Wuerdeman   17JROak Hills
 7 368.65 Averie Heizman   16-Mount Notre Dame
 8 355.50 Alexis Fleming   0-Monroe
 9 335.45 Kailey Strausbaugh   18-Anderson
 10 333.80 Simone Scribner   0SOTroy
 11 329.35 Alexis Mendenhall   16SOSt Ursula Academy
 12 325.05 Mileah Yost   0-Lakota East
 13 320.60 Ellie L Salyers   16SOWest Clermont
 14 306.10 Caroline Dorr   0-Ursuline Academy
 15 300.45 Roya Dos Anjos   16-Walnut Hills
 16 297.25 Allison Burns   15FRSt Ursula Academy
 17 296.20 Stella Soberano   0-Ursuline Academy
 18 294.50 Brittany Percifull   15SOKettering Fairmont
 19 292.75 Ella Howard   17-Bellbrook
 20 284.80 Courtney Edrich   0-Seton
 21 277.00 Ava Waclaw   16-Turpin
 22 273.25 Tori M Hillman   0JRMason
 23 269.80 Ava Zipfel   0-St Ursula Academy
 24 269.60 Corinne Hartmann   0-Mason
 25 268.35 Brooke Gardner   0-Oak Hills
 26 268.00 Carley Neubauer   0-Miamisburg
 27 260.45 Sarah Lindh   0-Turpin
 28 260.00 Brooke Soutar   0-Walnut Hills
 29 259.35 Ayla Dandrea   0-Mason
 29 259.35 Hadley Erd   0-Mount Notre Dame
 31 257.55 Lilly Braun   0-Milford
 32 256.60 Katie Needles   0-Kettering Fairmont
 33 256.15 Grace Swaile   0SRMount Notre Dame
 34 252.05 Lexi G Fisher   15SOWest Clermont
 35 247.35 Olive A Johnson   16JRWest Clermont
 36 244.55 Marissa Zang   0FRMount Notre Dame
 37 177.20 Harper Ahlers Cut 0-St Ursula Academy
 38 174.40 Lyla Roy Cut 0-Hamilton
 39 173.05 Eliza Sullivan Cut 0-Talawanda
 40 161.95 Samantha G Kuhl Cut 17SRWest Clermont
 41 111.00 Lovisa Spaeder Cut 0-Kettering Fairmont
 42 100.15 Colleen Lentz Cut 0-Centerville
 43 98.80 Cece Sommer Cut 0-Oak Hills
 44 97.50 Megan Phillips Cut 0-Oak Hills
 45 90.70 Katie Hosford Cut 0-Kettering Fairmont
 46 87.50 Ally Zart Cut 0-Centerville