2022 MHSAA Division 3 Boy’s State Finals
Format:
NFHS
Date:
Mar-03, 2022
Facility:
Calvin University, Grand Rapids, MI
Contact:
John Pearson P: 586-337-7520 E: mjohn.pearson@gmail.com
Rank 
Score 
Diver Name 
 
 
 
Age 
Grade 
Team Name 
Collapse
2022 MHSAA Division 3 Boys State Final analysisAnalysis
 1 590.85 Charley Bayer   18SREast Grand Rapids High School
 2 456.05 Mitchell W Brown   15SOChelsea High School
 3 429.15 Sam Nykamp   18-Holland Christian
 4 418.55 Gryffin Porter   15SOHaslett High School
 5 402.55 William A Schwallier   16-Grand Rapids Catholic Central High School
 6 399.55 Chris Jones   0-Flint Powers Catholic
 7 395.10 Ryan Whaley   17SRErie Mason High School
 8 373.60 Hans Pruis   0-Grand Rapids Christian High School- Boys
 9 362.95 Parker Schut   0-Holland Christian
 10 361.20 James Miller   18-Bay City John Glenn High School
 11 352.60 Jeremy Mathews   0-Hamilton HS
 12 336.15 Rowen Bishop   0FREast Grand Rapids High School
 13 335.55 Wit Miller   0-Spring Lake High School Boys
 14 319.95 Jacob Westdorp   0-Plainwell High School
 15 319.20 Cayden Walker   0-Spring Lake High School Boys
 16 286.90 Dean Fraley   0-Battle Creek Harper Creek
 17 213.45 Evan Bennett Cut 17-Ludington High School
 18 213.40 Logan Biscarner Cut 0-Saint Clair High School
 19 203.15 Kevin Tiles Cut 0-Battle Creek Harper Creek
 20 203.05 Griffin Stahl Cut 0-Pinckney High School
 21 135.85 Adam Fuller Cut 0-Dundee High School
 22 133.85 Ashton Rakebrand Cut 0-Dundee High School
 23 129.90 Logan Stilwell Cut 0-Saint Clair High School
 24 128.85 Kyle Litwiller Cut 0-Coldwater High School
 25 127.85 Colin Carlson Cut 0-Grand Rapids Christian High School- Boys
 26 126.45 Steven Gottardi Cut 0-Milan High School
 27 122.05 Kurt Morgan Cut 0-Pinckney High School
 28 115.50 Cody Randall Cut 17SRMarine City High School
 29 115.25 Parker Beebee Cut 0-SJHS swim and dive
 30 111.20 Cameron Milewski Cut 0-Marine City High School
 31 105.25 Dominic Konieczny Cut 0-Williamston High School
 32 103.70 Griffin Harmer Cut 0-Erie Mason High School
 33 92.35 Atticus Erbe Cut 0-Mason High School
 34 91.50 Zach Fenbert Cut 0-Dundee High School
 35 81.20 Ben Williams Cut 0SRMarine City High School
 36 43.25 Vance Miller Cut 0-Mason High School
Collapse
Div. 3 R7 @ Cranbrook Kingswood analysisAnalysis
 1 482.80 Mitchell W Brown   15SOChelsea High School
 2 425.50 James Miller   18-Bay City John Glenn High School
 3 415.10 Ryan Whaley   17SRErie Mason High School
 4 411.25 Chris Jones   0-Flint Powers Catholic
 5 304.60 Adam Fuller   0-Dundee High School
 6 294.70 Logan Biscarner   0-Saint Clair High School
 7 283.00 Ashton Rakebrand   0-Dundee High School
 8 281.90 Steven Gottardi   0-Milan High School
 9 280.85 Cameron Milewski   0-Marine City High School
 10 263.70 Cody Randall   17SRMarine City High School
 11 258.30 Logan Stilwell   0-Saint Clair High School
 12 253.95 Griffin Harmer   0-Erie Mason High School
 13 237.85 Ben Williams   0SRMarine City High School
 14 237.75 Zach Fenbert   0-Dundee High School
 15 225.25 William Taylor Cut 0-Trenton Trogans
 16 222.20 Douglas Tank Cut 0-Trenton Trogans
 17 207.85 Wyatt Breezee Cut 0-Riverview
 18 185.05 Caden Jones Cut 0SRMarysville High School
 19 138.90 Alex Bennett Cut 0-Chelsea High School
 20 133.95 Carter Ames Cut 0-Marine City High School
 21 94.80 Nakashi Paige Cut 0-Ypsilanti Grizzlies
 22 75.60 Easton Labuhn Cut 0-Marine City High School
Collapse
Div. 3 R8 @ St. Johns analysisAnalysis
 1 437.35 Gryffin Porter   15SOHaslett High School
 2 355.10 Kevin Tiles   0-Battle Creek Harper Creek
 3 323.40 Dean Fraley   0-Battle Creek Harper Creek
 4 304.00 Kurt Morgan   0-Pinckney High School
 5 301.15 Kyle Litwiller   0-Coldwater High School
 6 293.75 Griffin Stahl   0-Pinckney High School
 7 281.40 Dominic Konieczny   0-Williamston High School
 8 277.60 Atticus Erbe   0-Mason High School
 9 254.30 Parker Beebee   0-SJHS swim and dive
 10 250.50 Vance Miller   0-Mason High School
 11 240.80 Jonathan Sorenson Cut 0-Marshall High School
 12 229.30 Izabellah Morris Cut 0-Ogemaw Heights
 13 220.95 Matthew Peterson Cut 0-Williamston High School
 14 210.25 Aidan Taylor Cut 0-Oscoda
 15 0.00 Jordan Hathorne Cut 0-Marshall High School
Collapse
Div. 3 R9 @ Hamilton analysisAnalysis
 1 520.80 Charley Bayer   18SREast Grand Rapids High School
 2 423.50 Sam Nykamp   18-Holland Christian
 3 410.50 William A Schwallier   16-Grand Rapids Catholic Central High School
 4 401.85 Hans Pruis   0-Grand Rapids Christian High School- Boys
 5 363.50 Jeremy Mathews   0-Hamilton HS
 6 345.55 Parker Schut   0-Holland Christian
 7 345.50 Evan Bennett   17-Ludington High School
 8 342.50 Cayden Walker   0-Spring Lake High School Boys
 9 341.40 Rowen Bishop   0FREast Grand Rapids High School
 10 321.75 Wit Miller   0-Spring Lake High School Boys
 11 320.40 Jacob Westdorp   0-Plainwell High School
 12 309.05 Colin Carlson   0-Grand Rapids Christian High School- Boys
 13 294.00 Camron Brown Cut 0-Hamilton HS
 14 291.80 Henry Schipper Cut 0-Holland Christian
 15 272.20 Caleb Wesseldyk Cut 0-Otsego High School
 16 245.05 Alex Foune Cut 0-Otsego High School
 17 161.85 Brandon Courtney Cut 0-Plainwell High School
 18 155.55 Yamil Garcia Cut 0-South Haven High School