2022 MHSAA Division 2 Boy’s State Finals
Format:
NFHS
Date:
Mar-03, 2022
Facility:
Oakland University, Rochester, MI
Contact:
John Pearson P: 586-337-7520 E: mjohn.pearson@gmail.com
Rank 
Score 
Diver Name 
 
 
 
Age 
Grade 
Team Name 
Collapse
2022 MHSAA Division 2 Boys State Final analysisAnalysis
 1 509.70 Logan Hepner   17-Grosse Pointe South
 2 460.55 Cole Warren   18-Dexter High School
 3 430.65 Cole Hysong   22-Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
 4 419.30 Ben O'Neill   18-Royal Oak
 5 419.05 Grayson Davis   20-Birmingham Seaholm
 6 413.85 Xander Austin   17JRJenison High School
 7 385.00 Stuart Knight   0-Ann Arbor Skyline
 8 381.05 Joe Doroan   17-Birmingham Groves
 9 373.95 Matthew Gauck   0-Jenison High School
 10 361.90 John Martin   0-Woodhaven High School
 11 361.30 Ian Smith   15FRRochester Adams High School
 12 357.80 Jack Gulisano   0-Harrison Township L'anse Creuse High School
 13 357.35 Hayden Forsythe   0-Royal Oak
 14 354.95 Jack Olivier   0-Byron Center High School
 15 352.90 Edward St. Amour   18SRBirmingham Brother Rice
 16 338.10 Rory Kauffman   17SRDewitt
 17 246.00 Jonathan Wallace Cut 0-Byron Center High School
 18 245.60 Nic Gallatin Cut 0-Northview
 19 243.95 Hunter Boyer Cut 0JRBattle Creek Lakeview
 20 236.85 Drew Varda Cut 17-Birmingham Groves
 21 156.10 Owen Cox Cut 0-Fenton High School
 22 155.60 Will Becker Cut 22-Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
 23 155.00 Robby Russo Cut 0-Jenison High School
 24 153.35 Vincent Williams Cut 0-Northview
 25 152.80 Julian VanDyke Cut 16SOEast Lansing High School
 26 151.70 Austin Clise Cut 16-Bedford High School
 27 150.50 Nathaniel Zazeckis Cut 17JRRochester Adams High School
 28 149.40 Trever Mulkey Cut 19-Grosse Pointe North
 29 149.00 Alex Byrd Cut 0SRBattle Creek Lakeview
 30 144.80 Jayden Pone Cut 0JRRochester Stoney Creek
 31 141.35 John Wenderski Cut 0-University Of Detroit Jesuit
 32 133.90 Alexander W Walker Cut 0SRWalled Lake Northern
 33 133.15 Jeremy Romero Cut 17-Woodhaven High School
 34 130.75 Vincent Klein Cut 0-Mattawan
 35 122.15 Liam Kruse Cut 0-Byron Center High School
 36 102.50 Kate Castrogiovanni Cut 0-Ann Arbor Greenhills
Collapse
Div. 2 R4 @ Birmingham Seaholm analysisAnalysis
 1 548.15 Logan Hepner   17-Grosse Pointe South
 2 493.55 Grayson Davis   20-Birmingham Seaholm
 3 426.80 Ben O'Neill   18-Royal Oak
 4 375.15 Joe Doroan   17-Birmingham Groves
 5 359.30 Hayden Forsythe   0-Royal Oak
 6 355.55 John Martin   0-Woodhaven High School
 7 349.50 Edward St. Amour   18SRBirmingham Brother Rice
 8 348.55 Drew Varda   17-Birmingham Groves
 9 330.95 Jack Gulisano   0-Harrison Township L'anse Creuse High School
 10 324.20 Trever Mulkey   19-Grosse Pointe North
 11 306.90 John Wenderski   0-University Of Detroit Jesuit
 12 299.80 Jeremy Romero   17-Woodhaven High School
 13 294.10 Justin Romero Cut 17-Woodhaven High School
 14 290.90 Cooper Koslowski Cut 0-Fraser High School
 15 284.30 Deniro Johnson Cut 0-Warren De la salle high school
 16 272.75 Blake Vier Cut 0-Royal Oak
 17 186.05 Joe Drawbaugh Cut 0-Grosse Pointe South
 18 174.30 Ethan Hurford Cut 0-Grosse Pointe South
 19 163.55 Abraham Mercer Cut 17-Grosse Pointe South
 20 162.15 Troy Richard Cut 0-Grosse Pointe South
 21 99.90 Aiden Detweiler Cut 0-Fraser High School
 22 0.00 Michael Felske Cut 0-Woodhaven High School
Collapse
Div. 2 R5 @ Fenton analysisAnalysis
 1 499.10 Cole Warren   18-Dexter High School
 2 376.80 Austin Clise   16-Bedford High School
 3 373.40 Owen Cox   0-Fenton High School
 4 363.00 Ian Smith   15FRRochester Adams High School
 5 362.10 Stuart Knight   0-Ann Arbor Skyline
 6 315.65 Alexander W Walker   0SRWalled Lake Northern
 7 305.05 Jayden Pone   0JRRochester Stoney Creek
 8 283.05 Nathaniel Zazeckis   17JRRochester Adams High School
 9 248.40 Kate Castrogiovanni   0-Ann Arbor Greenhills
 10 248.30 Jonah Farabi Cut 0JRWalled Lake Northern
 11 236.65 Soren Nielsen Cut 0-Ann Arbor Skyline
 12 236.45 Dillon Marion Cut 0-Wyandotte Roosevelt
 13 231.85 Ishan Leahy Cut 0-Ann Arbor Greenhills
 14 167.55 Kevin McCardell Cut 16JRRochester Stoney Creek
 15 166.15 Tabitha Cunningham Cut 0-Flint Kearsley
 16 164.65 Matthew Mizzi Cut 0-Allen Park High School
 17 152.20 Nadia Schnitzel Cut 0-Ann Arbor Greenhills
Collapse
Div. 2 R6 @ Jenison analysisAnalysis
 1 415.70 Xander Austin   17JRJenison High School
 2 414.70 Cole Hysong   22-Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
 3 352.05 Rory Kauffman   17SRDewitt
 4 351.40 Matthew Gauck   0-Jenison High School
 5 335.15 Nic Gallatin   0-Northview
 6 324.45 Jack Olivier   0-Byron Center High School
 7 323.60 Alex Byrd   0SRBattle Creek Lakeview
 8 316.20 Hunter Boyer   0JRBattle Creek Lakeview
 9 315.00 Robby Russo   0-Jenison High School
 10 311.65 Liam Kruse   0-Byron Center High School
 11 305.75 Jonathan Wallace   0-Byron Center High School
 12 304.30 Will Becker   22-Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
 13 272.25 Vincent Klein   0-Mattawan
 14 261.30 Julian VanDyke   16SOEast Lansing High School
 15 261.10 Vincent Williams   0-Northview
 16 259.70 Logan Pearson Cut 0-Mattawan
 17 255.20 Joseph Walker Cut 0-Mattawan
 18 238.60 Amelia Hagerstrom Cut 0-East Lansing High School
 19 233.10 Tanner Blair Cut 0SOBattle Creek Lakeview
 20 176.00 Diego Corcuera Cut 0-Portage Central
 21 171.95 Cristian Ramos Cut 0-Ottawa Hills High School
 22 170.90 Jonas Lusis Cut 0-East Lansing High School
 23 170.65 Sarai Winchell Cut 0-Bay City Central High School Boys
 24 102.05 Isaac Sundbeck Cut 0FRGrand Ledge
 25 101.70 Juan Villa Cut 0-Ottawa Hills High School
 26 92.35 Brady Warsaw Cut 0-Bay City Central High School Boys
 27 90.35 Jordan Estrada-Garcia Cut 0-Ottawa Hills High School