2022 South West Ohio District Diving Championships
Format:
NFHS
Date:
Feb-14, 2022
Facility:
Corwin M Nixon Aquatic Center, Oxford, OH
Contact:
Rank 
Score 
Diver Name 
 
 
 
Age 
Grade 
Team Name 
Collapse
Division I Districts 1M Boys analysisAnalysis
 1 460.25 Gavin M Hang   17JRCincinnati St. Xavier
 2 451.25 Preston Landolt   18SRCincinnati Sycamore
 3 391.65 Kaden Heyne   18-Centerville
 4 372.50 James Wolf   16-Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller
 5 362.40 Logan Bliss   16-Cincinnati Turpin
 6 321.95 Donald W Grote   16-Cincinnati Oak Hills
 7 295.10 David Gerth   16-Cincinnati St. Xavier
 8 282.35 Luke Eminger   0-Milford
 9 277.00 Simon Huth   0FRCincinnati Sycamore
 10 265.65 Gavin Hall   0-Kettering Fairmont
 11 253.10 Nick Lewis   0-Cincinnati Turpin
 12 250.45 Luke Gillespie   0-Miamisburg
 13 249.55 Milo Shrive   0-Cincinnati Walnut Hills
 14 242.85 Bryce Musto   0-Cincinnati Turpin
 15 235.80 Thomas Peebles   18-Springboro
 16 221.85 Joshua Garza   0-Cincinnati St. Xavier
 17 168.65 Brody Brandenburg Cut 0-Milford
 18 165.20 Julio Fuentes Cut 0-Oxford Talawanda
 19 127.65 Joey Vasconcellos Cut 0FRCincinnati St. Xavier
Collapse
Division I Districts 1M Girls analysisAnalysis
 1 491.20 Maria Meinhardt   18SRCincinnati St Ursula Academy
 2 472.30 Elizabeth B Noble   18SRCincinnati Walnut Hills
 3 457.20 Anelise M Kim   18SRCincinnati Sycamore
 4 448.95 Mallory O Hanna   17SRCincinnati Ursuline Academy
 5 437.75 Langely Petersen   17-Mason
 6 419.15 Elleka Boeres   17JRCincinnati Walnut Hills
 7 410.30 Libby Bradney   16-Piqua
 8 391.60 Savanna J Bos   16JRCincinnati Ursuline Academy
 9 366.65 Kathleen Greenwell   15FRCincinnati St Ursula Academy
 10 363.50 Mia A Nazarenus   15FRBellbrook
 11 340.25 Sydney Keil   18-Loveland
 12 339.60 Claire Shimala   18-Cincinnati Ursuline Academy
 13 328.20 Bella Basford   0-Cincinnati Anderson
 14 326.40 Natalie Combs   0-Cincinnati Turpin
 15 323.35 Erin Dannemiller   16-Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame
 16 299.00 Emma Adkins   0-Loveland
 17 224.10 Haleigh Gruber Cut 0-Milford
 18 223.15 Camryn Miller Cut 0-Centerville
 19 210.00 Averie Heizman Cut 0-Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame
 20 209.25 Hannah M Rachford Cut 16JRCincinnati West Clermont
 21 138.45 Bella Howell Cut 0-Bellbrook
 22 136.75 Molly C Wiedemann Cut 17-Centerville
 23 135.50 Brooke Heis Cut 0-Cincinnati Turpin
 24 132.60 Mileah Yost Cut 0-Liberty Twp Lakota East
 25 132.20 Lilly Braun Cut 0-Milford
 26 129.95 Aliyah Johnson Cut 0-Kettering Fairmont
 27 129.00 Zoe Wuerdeman Cut 0-Cincinnati Oak Hills
 28 127.90 Samantha G Kuhl Cut 15SOCincinnati West Clermont
 29 124.15 Hannah J Moore Cut 17SRCincinnati West Clermont
 30 121.10 Madelyn Bobst Cut 0-Cincinnati Sycamore
 31 113.55 Emery Hines Cut 0FRCincinnati Sycamore
 32 108.50 Ava Waclaw Cut 0-Cincinnati Turpin
 33 0.00 Keelin Elmer Cut 0-Mercy McAuley
 34 0.00 Ella Howard Cut 0-Bellbrook
Collapse
Division II Districts 1M Boys analysisAnalysis
 1 282.55 John Penote   18-Cincinnati Summit Country Day
 2 265.10 Jude Schauer   0-Dayton Oakwood
 3 232.90 Hoyt Noble   14FRSchool for Creative Performing Arts
 4 221.65 Chris Caldwell   0-Reading
 5 0.00 Thoren Meira Cut 0-Dayton Oakwood
Collapse
Division II Districts 1M Girls analysisAnalysis
 1 512.70 Grace C Courtney   17SRCincinnati Wyoming
 2 362.85 Josie Festa   16-Cincinnati Indian Hill
 3 350.10 Camille Huxol   18SRCincinnati Country Day
 4 319.80 Ana De Felice   0SRDayton Oakwood
 5 314.85 Anna Neff   0-Dayton Oakwood
 6 312.75 Maggie Overberg   0-Cincinnati Indian Hill
 7 289.55 Scout Richards   0-Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
 8 283.00 Allison Whitesell   17-New Paris National Trail
 9 239.80 Marisol Mason   0-Cincinnati Indian Hill
 10 211.10 Merrie Leder   0-Cincinnati Indian Hill
 11 195.60 Sadie Headley   0-Cincinnati Summit Country Day
 12 166.80 Jasemine Teeters   0-Cincinnati Mariemont
 13 0.00 Parker Deustch Cut 0-Dayton Oakwood