MHSAA Division 2 Boy’s State Finals
Format:
NFHS
Date:
Mar-18, 2021
Facility:
Jenison High School, Jenison, MI
Contact:
John Pearson P: 586-337-7520 E: mjohn.pearson@gmail.com
Rank 
Score 
Diver Name 
 
 
 
Age 
Grade 
Team Name 
Collapse
2021 MHSAA Division 2 Boys State Final analysisAnalysis
 1 523.15 Kameron Liberman   17SRBirmingham Seaholm
 2 460.20 Logan Hepner   16-Grosse Pointe South
 3 451.70 Cole Warren   17-Dexter High School
 4 448.75 Soodong Kim   17SRRochester Adams High School
 5 422.10 Joey Basha   17-Warren De la salle high school
 6 408.30 Hudson Hill   0-Wyandotte Roosevelt
 7 400.10 Cole Hysong   21-Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
 8 390.00 Xander Austin   0-Jension
 9 389.30 Grayson Davis   19-Birmingham Seaholm
 10 368.70 Ben O'Neill   17-Royal Oak
 11 330.65 Joe Doroan   16-Birmingham Groves
 12 322.20 Aidan Wise   18-Birmingham Seaholm
 13 310.30 Hayden Forsythe   0-Royal Oak
 14 303.95 Edward St. Amour   17JRBirmingham Brother Rice
 15 300.60 Drew Varda   16-Birmingham Groves
 16 276.95 Nic Gallatin   0-Northview
 17 225.25 Jayden Pone Cut 0SORochester Stoney Creek
 18 222.85 Will Becker Cut 21-Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
 19 217.60 Matthew Gauck Cut 0-Jension
 20 215.95 Garret Tinney Cut 0-Holland Boys
 21 139.70 Andrew Peabody Cut 19-Grosse Pointe North
 22 138.70 Kieran McDonnell Cut 17SRBirmingham Brother Rice
 23 136.50 Austin Clise Cut 16-Bedford High School
 24 136.40 Jack Gulisano Cut 0-Harrison Township L'anse Creuse High School
 25 135.95 Julian Van Dyke Cut 0-East Lansing High School
 26 135.70 Jaden Simonson Cut 0SRBattle Creek Lakeview
 27 135.45 Trever Mulkey Cut 18-Grosse Pointe North
 28 134.15 Ethan Earle-Glinsky Cut 0-Portage Central
 29 132.75 Joey Jakubowski Cut 0FRLivonia Churchill High School
 30 130.90 Liam Kruse Cut 0-Byron Center
 31 121.35 James Andrew-Vaughan Cut 0SOAnn Arbor Skyline High School
 32 109.00 Hunter Boyer Cut 0SOBattle Creek Lakeview
 33 106.80 Kip Dobar Cut 0-Livonia Churchill High School
 34 102.95 Raven Germain Cut 0-Westland John Glenn
 35 101.15 Kenneth Lashaway Cut 0-Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
 36 96.35 Alexander W Walker Cut 0JRWalled Lake Northern
Collapse
Div. 2 R4 @ Grosse Pointe South analysisAnalysis
 1 525.45 Kameron Liberman   17SRBirmingham Seaholm
 2 509.45 Soodong Kim   17SRRochester Adams High School
 3 506.55 Logan Hepner   16-Grosse Pointe South
 4 440.25 Grayson Davis   19-Birmingham Seaholm
 5 429.45 Joey Basha   17-Warren De la salle high school
 6 387.40 Ben O'Neill   17-Royal Oak
 7 356.75 Edward St. Amour   17JRBirmingham Brother Rice
 8 346.75 Hayden Forsythe   0-Royal Oak
 9 334.80 Aidan Wise   18-Birmingham Seaholm
 10 322.20 Trever Mulkey   18-Grosse Pointe North
 11 313.80 Jayden Pone   0SORochester Stoney Creek
 12 310.75 Andrew Peabody   19-Grosse Pointe North
 13 309.25 Jack Gulisano   0-Harrison Township L'anse Creuse High School
 14 304.85 Drew Varda   16-Birmingham Groves
 15 296.30 Kieran McDonnell   17SRBirmingham Brother Rice
 16 287.50 Joe Doroan   16-Birmingham Groves
 17 280.90 Scott Snyder Cut 17-Birmingham Groves
 18 258.80 Blake Vier Cut 0-Royal Oak
 19 253.65 Nathaniel Zazeckis Cut 16SORochester Adams High School
 20 235.50 Kevin McCardell Cut 15SORochester Stoney Creek
 21 166.55 John Wenderski Cut 0-University Of Detroit Jesuit
 22 165.25 Griffin Cantin Cut 19-Grosse Pointe South
 23 154.85 Deniro Johnson Cut 0-Warren De la salle high school
 24 124.45 Aiden Detweiler Cut 0-Fraser High School
Collapse
Div. 2 R5 @ Fenton analysisAnalysis
 1 463.30 Cole Warren   17-Dexter High School
 2 425.40 Hudson Hill   0-Wyandotte Roosevelt
 3 319.55 Austin Clise   16-Bedford High School
 4 301.10 Joey Jakubowski   0FRLivonia Churchill High School
 5 297.15 Raven Germain   0-Westland John Glenn
 6 280.45 Kenneth Lashaway   0-Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
 7 265.95 James Andrew-Vaughan   0SOAnn Arbor Skyline High School
 8 263.10 Alexander W Walker   0JRWalled Lake Northern
 9 250.60 Kip Dobar   0-Livonia Churchill High School
 10 233.05 Nadia Schnitzel Cut 0-Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
 11 225.25 Maxwell Reina Cut 0-Livonia Churchill High School
 12 217.10 Soren Nielsen Cut 0-Ann Arbor Skyline High School
 13 0.00 Mason Couchman Cut 0SOLivonia Churchill High School
Collapse
Div. 2 R6 @ Grand Rapids Northview analysisAnalysis
 1 430.30 Cole Hysong   21-Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
 2 391.45 Xander Austin   0-Jension
 3 341.40 Will Becker   21-Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
 4 332.90 Liam Kruse   0-Byron Center
 5 324.40 Ethan Earle-Glinsky   0-Portage Central
 6 319.35 Julian Van Dyke   0-East Lansing High School
 7 300.15 Nic Gallatin   0-Northview
 8 296.95 Jaden Simonson   0SRBattle Creek Lakeview
 9 288.05 Matthew Gauck   0-Jension
 10 285.45 Garret Tinney   0-Holland Boys
 11 272.30 Hunter Boyer   0SOBattle Creek Lakeview
 12 268.75 Wade Rozek Cut 0-Bay City Western High School
 13 253.75 Logan Pearson Cut 0-Mattawan
 14 249.60 Joseph Walker Cut 0-Mattawan
 15 230.05 Ashton Cramer Cut 0-Bay City Western High School
 16 140.45 Ethan Wieber Cut 0-Byron Center