MHSAA Division 3 Boy’s State Finals
Format:
NFHS
Date:
Mar-18, 2021
Facility:
Hamilton High School, Hamilton, MI
Contact:
John Pearson P: 586-337-7520 E: mjohn.pearson@gmail.com
Rank 
Score 
Diver Name 
 
 
 
Age 
Grade 
Team Name 
Collapse
2021 MHSAA D3 Boys State Final analysisAnalysis
 1 490.75 Charley Bayer   17JREast Grand Rapids High School
 2 472.90 Billy Kirchgessner   0-East Grand Rapids High School
 3 450.05 Mitchell Brown   0-Chelsea High School
 4 411.00 Trevor Post   17-Bay City John Glenn High School
 5 392.75 Sam Nykamp   17-Holland Christian
 6 392.60 James Miller   17-Bay City John Glenn High School
 7 391.85 William A Schwallier   15-Grand Rapids Catholic Central High School
 8 381.70 Ian Blackstock   18-Marine City High School
 9 380.65 Ethan Shelton   18-Hamilton HS
 10 366.80 Brad Vandekerckhove   17SRSaint Clair High School
 11 365.80 Gavin Sutton   17-Mason High School
 12 352.00 Gryffin Porter   14FRHaslett High School
 13 350.15 Jeremy Mathews   0-Hamilton HS
 14 349.65 Hans Pruis   0-Grand Rapids Christian High School- Boys
 15 348.45 Jacob Maynard   18-St. Joseph High School
 16 331.40 Quentin Beyer   16-Hamilton HS
 17 246.05 Chris Jones Cut 0-Powers Catholic High School
 18 245.50 Jason Perez Cut 18-Plainwell High School
 19 239.00 Ryan Whaley Cut 16JRErie Mason High School
 20 238.20 Wit Miller Cut 0-Spring Lake High School Boys
 21 158.40 Rory Kauffman Cut 16JRDewitt
 22 156.75 Drew DeBoer Cut 0-Grand Rapids Christian High School- Boys
 23 155.35 Dryden Oboza Cut 0-Trenton
 24 150.10 Jake Silveria Cut 0-Dundee High School
 25 147.30 Wil Goodpaster Cut 0-Hamilton HS
 26 146.05 Jordan Porter Cut 0-Haslett High School
 27 145.70 Cayden Walker Cut 0-Spring Lake High School Boys
 28 141.65 Kevin Tiles Cut 17-Battle Creek Harper Creek
 29 133.65 Elliott Henderson Cut 18SRMarine City High School
 30 133.25 Steven Gottadi Cut 0-Milan High School
 31 132.65 Zach Kemerer Cut 0-Adrian High School
 32 129.60 Avery Powell Cut 18SRDewitt
 33 129.20 Griffin Stahl Cut 0-Pinckney High School
 34 122.20 Josh Kase Cut 0-Marshall High School
 35 122.00 Charles Deweese Cut 0-Owosso High School
 36 113.95 Evan Bennett Cut 16-Ludington High School
Collapse
Div. 3 – R7 @ Cranbrook-Kingswood analysisAnalysis
 1 412.90 Trevor Post   17-Bay City John Glenn High School
 2 412.05 Mitchell Brown   0-Chelsea High School
 3 400.80 Ian Blackstock   18-Marine City High School
 4 380.75 James Miller   17-Bay City John Glenn High School
 5 355.10 Chris Jones   0-Powers Catholic High School
 6 341.70 Brad Vandekerckhove   17SRSaint Clair High School
 7 319.40 Jake Silveria   0-Dundee High School
 8 311.55 Dryden Oboza   0-Trenton
 9 308.70 Ryan Whaley   16JRErie Mason High School
 10 279.85 Elliott Henderson   18SRMarine City High School
 11 262.80 Steven Gottadi   0-Milan High School
 12 261.85 Zach Kemerer   0-Adrian High School
 13 259.10 Alex Kull Cut 0-Erie Mason High School
 14 258.70 Cameron Milewski Cut 0-Marine City High School
 15 245.70 Adam Fuller Cut 0-Dundee High School
 16 203.65 Ashton Rakebrand Cut 0-Dundee High School
 17 148.15 Titus Smith Cut 0FRBloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood
 18 138.85 Caden Jones Cut 0-Marysville High
 19 114.80 Wyatt Breezee Cut 0-Riverview
 20 0.00 Nic Acton Cut 17-Riverview
Collapse
Div. 3 – R8 @ Mason analysisAnalysis
 1 397.80 Gavin Sutton   17-Mason High School
 2 371.25 Rory Kauffman   16JRDewitt
 3 363.50 Gryffin Porter   14FRHaslett High School
 4 294.15 Jordan Porter   0-Haslett High School
 5 277.70 Avery Powell   18SRDewitt
 6 264.65 Charles Deweese   0-Owosso High School
 7 264.40 Griffin Stahl   0-Pinckney High School
 8 263.25 Josh Kase   0-Marshall High School
 9 255.55 Dominic Konieczy Cut 0-Williamston
 10 253.20 Kai Heck Cut 0-Corunna High School
 11 246.80 Kurt Morgan Cut 0-Pinckney High School
 12 216.05 Dom Dent Cut 0-Marshall High School
 13 141.30 Atticus Erbe Cut 0-Mason High School
 14 0.00 Owen Johnstone Cut 0-Mason High School
Collapse
Div. 3 – R9 @ East Grand Rapids analysisAnalysis
 1 532.35 Charley Bayer   17JREast Grand Rapids High School
 2 500.40 Billy Kirchgessner   0-East Grand Rapids High School
 3 445.25 Ethan Shelton   18-Hamilton HS
 4 382.95 Sam Nykamp   17-Holland Christian
 5 369.60 Hans Pruis   0-Grand Rapids Christian High School- Boys
 6 367.70 William A Schwallier   15-Grand Rapids Catholic Central High School
 7 362.95 Cayden Walker   0-Spring Lake High School Boys
 8 356.80 Evan Bennett   16-Ludington High School
 9 353.30 Jeremy Mathews   0-Hamilton HS
 10 338.05 Wil Goodpaster   0-Hamilton HS
 11 337.70 Wit Miller   0-Spring Lake High School Boys
 12 337.55 Jacob Maynard   18-St. Joseph High School
 13 336.40 Jason Perez   18-Plainwell High School
 14 334.40 Drew DeBoer   0-Grand Rapids Christian High School- Boys
 15 333.05 Quentin Beyer   16-Hamilton HS
 16 324.40 Kevin Tiles   17-Battle Creek Harper Creek
 17 323.80 Cole Neitzka Cut 17-Coldwater High School
 18 312.65 Jacob Westdorp Cut 0-Plainwell High School
 19 311.10 Colin Carlson Cut 0-Grand Rapids Christian High School- Boys
 20 303.60 Colby Peplinski Cut 17-Ludington High School
 21 209.00 Tanner Anderson Cut 0-Otsego High School
 22 204.30 James Handrich Cut 0-Spring Lake High School Boys
 23 198.20 Henry Schipper Cut 0-Holland Christian
 24 177.65 Carter Johnson Cut 0-East Grand Rapids High School
 25 101.10 Alex Foune Cut 0-Otsego High School
 26 0.00 Alex Moyer Cut 0-St. Joseph High School