MEET INFORMATION
Name of Meet:
Macomb Area Conference Division Boys Championships
Governing Body:
NFHS
Starts On:
Mar-11
Registration Opens:
Mar-01, 6:00 AM EST
Registration Closes:
Mar-09, 11:59 PM EST
Entry Fees Charged:
No
Address:
Pool Facilities per event
Grand Rapids, MI 11111
Main Contact:
John Pearson
Contact Phone:
586-337-7520
Website:
Online Changes:
Not Available
Events:
7
Divers:
27
Teams:
14
Coaches:
10
Entries:
27
Dives:
297

Registration is currently closed

This meet has ended


General Meet Information (click to read)
Warm up Starts @ 4:00 pm, March 11, 2021. Competition starts @ 6 pm, March 11, 2021

Event NameDiversRoundsEst Length
Blue Championship: L’Anse Creuse611 38m View Rules
Bronze Championship: Warren Woods Tower111 6m View Rules
Gold Championship: Marysville211 12m View Rules
Green Championship: TBD (Swim Host Fitzgerald)011 View Rules
Red Championship: Grosse Pointe South911 57m View Rules
Silver Championship: Utica511 32m View Rules
White Championship: Anchor Bay North411 25m View Rules
Team NameCityState
1Fraser High SchoolFraserMI
2Grosse Pointe NorthGrosse PointeMI
3Grosse Pointe Southgrosse pointeMI
4Harrison Township L'anse Creuse High SchoolHarrison TownshipMI
5Macomb Dakota High SchoolMacombMI
6Macomb L'anse Creuse NorthMacombMI
7Madison Heights Lampheremadison heightsMI
8Marine City High SchoolMarine cityMI
9Marysville HighMarysvilleMI
10New Baltimore Anchor BayNew BaltimoreMI
11Saint Clair High SchoolSaint ClairMI
12Utica EisenhowerShelby TwpMI
13Utica Henry Ford IiSterling HtsMI
14Warren Woods TowerWarrenMI
Diver NameGradeCity, StateTeam NameRegd On
1Balok, Aaron  MI Saint Clair High SchoolMar 08, 23:42
2Blackstock, Ian  east china, MI Marine City High SchoolMar 04, 13:28
3Cantin, Griffin  MI Grosse Pointe SouthMar 09, 21:03
4DAnnunzio, MarioSO shelby twp, MI Utica EisenhowerMar 05, 16:10
5DeHooghe, Edin  MI New Baltimore Anchor BayMar 03, 15:12
6Detweiler, Aiden  MI Fraser High SchoolMar 06, 09:27
7Gonzales, Kyle  MI Utica Henry Ford IiMar 09, 20:28
8Gulisano, Jack  MI Harrison Township L'anse Creuse High SchoolMar 05, 08:15
9HENDERSON, ELLIOTTSR CHINA, MI Marine City High SchoolMar 04, 13:31
10Hepner, Logan  MI Grosse Pointe SouthMar 09, 21:00
11Jones, Caden  MI Marysville HighMar 09, 15:11
12Koslowski, Cooper  MI Fraser High SchoolMar 06, 09:30
13Lassin, Douglas  MI Warren Woods TowerMar 06, 18:09
14Love Jr, Darius  MI Macomb L'anse Creuse NorthMar 05, 15:14
15Mercer, Abraham  MI Grosse Pointe SouthMar 09, 21:07
16Milewski, Cameron  MI Marine City High SchoolMar 04, 13:22
17Montpas, CorbinSR macomb, MI Macomb Dakota High SchoolMar 08, 11:03
18Mulkey, Trever  MI Grosse Pointe NorthMar 09, 21:15
19Nichols, DylanSR Madison Heights, MI Madison Heights LamphereMar 05, 16:15
20Peabody, Andrew  MI Grosse Pointe NorthMar 09, 21:11
21Penick, Evan  MI Macomb Dakota High SchoolMar 08, 11:08
22Petri, NathanFR Madison Heights, MI Madison Heights LamphereMar 05, 15:56
23Ruth, Jacob  MI Macomb Dakota High SchoolMar 08, 11:01
24Schindlbeck, Cj  MI Grosse Pointe SouthMar 09, 21:27
25Schmehl, AdamSR Chesterfield, MI New Baltimore Anchor BayMar 05, 15:25
26Simpson, Lucas  MI Fraser High SchoolMar 06, 09:23
27Vandekerckhove, BradSR marysville, MI Saint Clair High SchoolMar 09, 03:04
Coaches NameRoleTeamCityState
1Blackstock, SarahHead CoachMarine City High SchoolEast ChinaMI
2Cicola, Anthony Asst. CoachFraser High SchoolWarrenMI
3Daly, ShawnAsst. CoachNew Baltimore Anchor BayChesterfieldMI
4McGlynn, KeighanAsst. CoachUtica Henry Ford IiSTERLING HEIGHTSMI
5Mulhern, ThomasHead CoachGrosse Pointe SouthMacombMI
6Owensby, MikeHead CoachMacomb L'anse Creuse NorthMacombMI
7Rogers, SteveAsst. CoachMarysville HighMarysvilleMI
8Roman, ChristaHead CoachSaint Clair High SchoolPort HuronMI
9Shereda, AlliHead CoachMacomb Dakota High SchoolFraserMI
10Williams , JenniferAsst. CoachUtica EisenhowerShelby TwpMI
Team NameDiver NameGradeCityState
1Fraser High SchoolDetweiler, Aiden  MI
2Koslowski, Cooper  MI
3Simpson, Lucas  MI
4Grosse Pointe NorthMulkey, Trever  MI
5Peabody, Andrew  MI
6Grosse Pointe SouthCantin, Griffin  MI
7Hepner, Logan  MI
8Mercer, Abraham  MI
9Schindlbeck, Cj  MI
10Harrison Township L'anse Creuse High SchoolGulisano, Jack  MI
11Macomb Dakota High SchoolMontpas, CorbinSRmacombMI
12Penick, Evan  MI
13Ruth, Jacob  MI
14Macomb L'anse Creuse NorthLove Jr, Darius  MI
15Madison Heights LamphereNichols, DylanSRMadison HeightsMI
16Petri, NathanFRMadison HeightsMI
17Marine City High SchoolBlackstock, Ian east chinaMI
18HENDERSON, ELLIOTTSRCHINAMI
19Milewski, Cameron  MI
20Marysville HighJones, Caden  MI
21New Baltimore Anchor BayDeHooghe, Edin  MI
22Schmehl, AdamSRChesterfieldMI
23Saint Clair High SchoolBalok, Aaron  MI
24Vandekerckhove, BradSRmarysvilleMI
25Utica EisenhowerDAnnunzio, MarioSOshelby twpMI
26Utica Henry Ford IiGonzales, Kyle  MI
27Warren Woods TowerLassin, Douglas  MI
EventDivers Name VolOptTeam
1Blue Championship: L’Anse CreuseBalok, Aaron View Sheet 8.312.0Saint Clair High School
2Detweiler, Aiden View Sheet 8.110.1Fraser High School
3Koslowski, Cooper View Sheet 8.410.5Fraser High School
4Love Jr, Darius View Sheet 8.512.2Macomb L'anse Creuse North
5Simpson, Lucas View Sheet 8.612.0Fraser High School
6Vandekerckhove, Brad View Sheet 8.414.3Saint Clair High School
7Bronze Championship: Warren Woods TowerLassin, Douglas View Sheet 7.911.5Warren Woods Tower
8Gold Championship: MarysvilleGulisano, Jack View Sheet 8.913.3Harrison Township L'anse Creuse High School
9Jones, Caden View Sheet 7.69.4Marysville High
10Red Championship: Grosse Pointe SouthCantin, Griffin View Sheet 8.713.7Grosse Pointe South
11Hepner, Logan View Sheet 9.014.9Grosse Pointe South
12Mercer, Abraham View Sheet 7.510.2Grosse Pointe South
13Montpas, Corbin View Sheet 8.514.7Macomb Dakota High School
14Mulkey, Trever View Sheet 8.212.6Grosse Pointe North
15Peabody, Andrew View Sheet 8.713.7Grosse Pointe North
16Penick, Evan View Sheet 7.610.1Macomb Dakota High School
17Ruth, Jacob View Sheet 7.712.5Macomb Dakota High School
18Schindlbeck, Cj View Sheet 7.710.2Grosse Pointe South
19Silver Championship: UticaBlackstock, Ian View Sheet 8.915.3Marine City High School
20HENDERSON, ELLIOTT View Sheet 8.613.1Marine City High School
21Milewski, Cameron View Sheet 7.811.2Marine City High School
22Nichols, Dylan View Sheet 7.99.8Madison Heights Lamphere
23Petri, Nathan View Sheet 8.29.8Madison Heights Lamphere
24White Championship: Anchor Bay NorthDAnnunzio, Mario View Sheet 8.59.3Utica Eisenhower
25DeHooghe, Edin View Sheet 8.814.5New Baltimore Anchor Bay
26Gonzales, Kyle View Sheet 8.810.0Utica Henry Ford Ii
27Schmehl, Adam View Sheet 8.314.3New Baltimore Anchor Bay
MSN and HOTMAIL users please note that we cannot email to you. Please use an alternate email address when contacting us.