MEET INFORMATION
Name of Meet:
Macomb Area Conference Division Boys Championship Meet 2019
Governing Body:
NFHS
Starts On:
Feb-21
Registration Opens:
Feb-05, 5:00 PM EST
Registration Closes:
Feb-19, 11:59 PM EST
Entry Fees Charged:
No
Address:
Chippewa Valley High School / LAnse Creuse North High School
Macomb, MI 11111
Main Contact:
John Pearson/Mike Owensby
Contact Phone:
586-337-7520/586-855-3119
Website:
Events:
5
Divers:
33
Teams:
18
Coaches:
9
Entries:
33
Dives:
363

Registration is currently closed

This meet has ended


General Meet Information (click to read)
Red and Blue prelims and semi’s @ Chippewa Valley High School
White, Gold and Silver prelims and semi’s @ L’Anse Creuse North

Event NameDiversRoundsEst Length
Blue Division411 25m View Rules
Gold Division511 32m View Rules
Red Division1211 1h17m View Rules
Silver Division111 6m View Rules
White Division1111 1h10m View Rules
Team NameCityState
1Chippewa Valley High SchoolClinton TwpMI
2Dakota High SchoolMacomb TownshipMI
3Fraser High SchoolFraserMI
4Grosse Pointe NorthGrosse PointeMI
5Grosse Pointe Southgrosse pointeMI
6Harrison Township L'anse Creuse High SchoolHarrison TownshipMI
7Macomb Lanse Creuse NorthMacombMI
8Marine City High SchoolMarine cityMI
9Marysville HighMarysvilleMI
10New Baltimore Anchor BayNew BaltimoreMI
11Romeo High SchoolRomeoMI
12Roseville High SchoolRosevilleMI
13Saint Clair High SchoolSaint ClairMI
14Sterling Heights StevensonSterling HeightsMI
15UticaUticaMI
16Utica Eisenhower BoysShelby townshipMI
17Utica Henry Ford IiSterling HtsMI
18Warren CousinoWarrenMI
Diver NameGradeCity, StateTeam NameRegd On
1Allor, Ryan G  Fraser, MI Fraser High SchoolFeb 14, 10:28
2Bernos, Nathan  Harrison Township, MI Harrison Township L'anse Creuse High SchoolFeb 19, 20:25
3Blackstock, Ian  east china, MI Marine City High SchoolFeb 13, 11:52
4Cantin, Griffin  MI Grosse Pointe SouthFeb 18, 22:35
5Daleo, NickSR Sterling Heights, MI Utica Eisenhower BoysFeb 19, 11:08
6DeHooghe, Edin  MI New Baltimore Anchor BayFeb 18, 12:50
7Essenmacher, Joshua MJR Shelby Township, MI UticaFeb 15, 20:28
8Falkner, JaredSR Marysville, MI Saint Clair High SchoolFeb 18, 14:15
9Fite, Austin  MI Utica Eisenhower BoysFeb 19, 11:10
10Gojcaj, Anthony  MI Romeo High SchoolFeb 15, 14:12
11Gonzales, Kyle  MI Utica Henry Ford IiFeb 19, 11:16
12Heitchue, Nick  MI Macomb Lanse Creuse NorthFeb 15, 12:26
13HENDERSON, ELLIOTTSO CHINA, MI Marine City High SchoolFeb 13, 12:53
14Jones, Caden  MI Marysville HighFeb 18, 13:31
15Kelly, Gavin  MI Saint Clair High SchoolFeb 18, 14:38
16Kijewski, JaredSO macomb, MI Dakota High SchoolFeb 14, 11:13
17Lassin, Douglas  MI Warren CousinoFeb 16, 16:58
18Lubiarz, BrendanJR macomb, MI Warren CousinoFeb 16, 16:52
19Mancuso, Mark  MI New Baltimore Anchor BayFeb 18, 12:38
20Meehan, JacobJR macomb, MI Dakota High SchoolFeb 14, 11:29
21Montpas, CorbinSO macomb, MI Dakota High SchoolFeb 14, 10:46
22Mulkey, Trever  MI Grosse Pointe NorthFeb 18, 22:43
23Peabody, Andrew  MI Grosse Pointe NorthFeb 18, 22:47
24Rabaut, Nico  MI Grosse Pointe SouthFeb 18, 22:27
25RANDALL, CODYFR COTTERVILLE, MI Marine City High SchoolFeb 13, 11:59
26Schmehl, Adam  MI New Baltimore Anchor BayFeb 18, 12:46
27Simpson, Lucas  MI Fraser High SchoolFeb 14, 10:35
28Sweet, ZachSO Sterling Heights, MI Sterling Heights StevensonFeb 19, 11:14
29Titran, BenJR macomb, MI Chippewa Valley High SchoolFeb 14, 11:24
30Urick, TylerSO Roseville, MI Roseville High SchoolFeb 17, 00:41
31Vandekerckhove, BradSO marysville, MI Saint Clair High SchoolFeb 18, 15:00
32White, Connor  MI Romeo High SchoolFeb 15, 14:08
33WILLIAMS, BENFR MARINE CITY, MI Marine City High SchoolFeb 13, 12:36
Coaches NameRoleTeamCityState
1Blackstock, SarahAsst. CoachMarine City High SchoolEast ChinaMI
2Cicola, Anthony Head CoachDakota High SchoolWarrenMI
3Daly, ShawnAsst. CoachNew Baltimore Anchor BayChesterfieldMI
4Lefebvre, VictoriaHead CoachMacomb Lanse Creuse NorthMacombMI
5Mulhern, ThomasHead CoachGrosse Pointe NorthMacombMI
6Rawlings, ElizabethAsst. CoachRomeo High SchoolArmadaMI
7Rogers, JulieHead CoachMarysville HighMarysvilleMI
8Roman, ChristaHead CoachSaint Clair High SchoolPort HuronMI
9Wadie, AdamAsst. CoachHarrison Township L'anse Creuse High SchoolSterling HtsMI
Team NameDiver NameGradeCityState
1Chippewa Valley High SchoolTitran, BenJRmacombMI
2Dakota High SchoolKijewski, JaredSOmacombMI
3Meehan, JacobJRmacombMI
4Montpas, CorbinSOmacombMI
5Fraser High SchoolAllor, Ryan G FraserMI
6Simpson, Lucas  MI
7Grosse Pointe NorthMulkey, Trever  MI
8Peabody, Andrew  MI
9Grosse Pointe SouthCantin, Griffin  MI
10Rabaut, Nico  MI
11Harrison Township L'anse Creuse High SchoolBernos, Nathan Harrison TownshipMI
12Macomb Lanse Creuse NorthHeitchue, Nick  MI
13Marine City High SchoolBlackstock, Ian east chinaMI
14HENDERSON, ELLIOTTSOCHINAMI
15RANDALL, CODYFRCOTTERVILLEMI
16WILLIAMS, BENFRMARINE CITYMI
17Marysville HighJones, Caden  MI
18New Baltimore Anchor BayDeHooghe, Edin  MI
19Mancuso, Mark  MI
20Schmehl, Adam  MI
21Romeo High SchoolGojcaj, Anthony  MI
22White, Connor  MI
23Roseville High SchoolUrick, TylerSORosevilleMI
24Saint Clair High SchoolFalkner, JaredSRMarysvilleMI
25Kelly, Gavin  MI
26Vandekerckhove, BradSOmarysvilleMI
27Sterling Heights StevensonSweet, ZachSOSterling HeightsMI
28UticaEssenmacher, Joshua MJRShelby TownshipMI
29Utica Eisenhower BoysDaleo, NickSRSterling HeightsMI
30Fite, Austin  MI
31Utica Henry Ford IiGonzales, Kyle  MI
32Warren CousinoLassin, Douglas  MI
33Lubiarz, BrendanJRmacombMI
EventDivers Name VolOptTeam
1Blue DivisionEssenmacher, Joshua M View Sheet 8.210.2Utica
2Jones, Caden View Sheet 7.89.5Marysville High
3Lubiarz, Brendan View Sheet 8.511.7Warren Cousino
4Sweet, Zach View Sheet 7.69.4Sterling Heights Stevenson
5Gold DivisionBlackstock, Ian View Sheet 8.914.6Marine City High School
6HENDERSON, ELLIOTT View Sheet 8.111.1Marine City High School
7Lassin, Douglas View Sheet 7.710.2Warren Cousino
8RANDALL, CODY View Sheet 7.610.3Marine City High School
9WILLIAMS, BEN View Sheet 7.710.4Marine City High School
10Red DivisionAllor, Ryan G View Sheet 8.211.8Fraser High School
11Cantin, Griffin View Sheet 7.59.4Grosse Pointe South
12Daleo, Nick View Sheet 7.69.4Utica Eisenhower Boys
13Fite, Austin View Sheet 8.010.8Utica Eisenhower Boys
14Kijewski, Jared View Sheet 8.211.7Dakota High School
15Meehan, Jacob View Sheet 8.010.0Dakota High School
16Montpas, Corbin View Sheet 8.612.7Dakota High School
17Mulkey, Trever View Sheet 9.012.5Grosse Pointe North
18Peabody, Andrew View Sheet 8.212.3Grosse Pointe North
19Rabaut, Nico View Sheet 8.012.9Grosse Pointe South
20Simpson, Lucas View Sheet 8.310.7Fraser High School
21Titran, Ben View Sheet 8.111.9Chippewa Valley High School
22Silver DivisionUrick, Tyler View Sheet 7.89.0Roseville High School
23White DivisionBernos, Nathan View Sheet 8.612.6Harrison Township L'anse Creuse High School
24DeHooghe, Edin View Sheet 8.413.2New Baltimore Anchor Bay
25Falkner, Jared View Sheet 8.911.8Saint Clair High School
26Gojcaj, Anthony View Sheet 7.810.3Romeo High School
27Gonzales, Kyle View Sheet 7.610.4Utica Henry Ford Ii
28Heitchue, Nick View Sheet 7.912.5Macomb Lanse Creuse North
29Kelly, Gavin View Sheet 8.810.2Saint Clair High School
30Mancuso, Mark View Sheet 8.112.7New Baltimore Anchor Bay
31Schmehl, Adam View Sheet 8.514.3New Baltimore Anchor Bay
32Vandekerckhove, Brad View Sheet 8.613.3Saint Clair High School
33White, Connor View Sheet 8.211.1Romeo High School
MSN and HOTMAIL users please note that we cannot email to you. Please use an alternate email address when contacting us.