Name of Meet:
2018 Colorado Dick Rush Memorial HS Swim-Dive Invite
Governing Body:
Starts On:
Registration Opens:
Mar-05, 12:01 AM MST
Registration Closes:
Mar-14, 11:59 PM MST
Entry Fees Charged:
VMAC (Veteran Memorial Aquatic Center)
5310 E 136th Ave
Thornton, CO 80127
Main Contact:
Ron Johns
Contact Phone:

Registration is currently closed

This meet has ended

Event NameDiversRoundsEst Length
Boys 1M Diving2511 2h40m View Rules
Team NameCityState
1Arapahoe High SchoolLittletonCO
2Aurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
3Chatfield Senior HSLittletonCO
4Denver NorthDenverCO
5Denver South High School Denver CO
6Eaglecrest High SchoolCentennialCO
7Fossil Ridge High SchoolFort CollinsCO
8Grandview High SchoolCherry CreekCO
9Heritage High SchoolLittletonCO
10Highlands Ranch High SchoolHighlands RanchCO
11Lewis-Palmer High SchoolMonumentCO
13Pine Creek High School Boy's Swim and Dive TeamClorado SpringsCO
15Regis Jesuit DivingParkerCO
16Silver CreekLongmontCO
Diver NameAgeCityStateTeam Name
1Althouse, Aric E18MonumentCOLewis-Palmer High School
2Appicello, Dylan17 COPine Creek High School Boy's Swim and Dive Team
3Arnold, Jack15 CODenver North
4Ball, Josh15 COFossil Ridge High School
5Beaty, Danny16 COArapahoe High School
6Bishop, Noah12 COGrandview High School
7Brega, Richard E17 CORegis Jesuit Diving
8Cadawallader, Will14 COHeritage High School
9Chaplin, Clayton15 COHighlands Ranch High School
10Gust, Matthew14 COHeritage High School
11Henninger, Quinn R-1denverCORegis Jesuit Diving
12Hubert, Ashton18 COSilver Creek
13Ives, Caleb18 COArapahoe High School
14Jay, Blaise16 COArapahoe High School
15Lefever, Zach16 COArapahoe High School
16Mayo, Byron17 COAurora Public Schools
17Modica, Dyson14CASTLE ROCKCOHighlands Ranch High School
18Mullen, Evan J16DenverCORegis Jesuit Diving
19Namenyi, Joshua17 COPonderosa
20Payne, Adam14 COHeritage High School
21Ryan, Jack14 CODenver South High School
22Sprik, Sam15 COChatfield Senior HS
23Teta, Matthew16 COSilver Creek
24Wells, Seth17 COEaglecrest High School
25Young, Calib17 COLongmont
Coaches NameRoleTeamCityState
1Ambrozic, RobinHead CoachHeritage High SchoolEnglewoodCO
2Anderson, TimHead CoachGrandview High SchoolLittletonCO
3Arata, AlanHead CoachLewis-Palmer High SchoolColorado SpringsCO
4Byrd, KennethHead CoachPine Creek High School Boy's Swim and Dive TeamColorado SpringsCO
5Carloni, JacobHead CoachRegis Jesuit DivingDenverCO
6Finley, ZacheryHead CoachFossil Ridge High SchoolFort CollinsCO
7Johns, RonaldHead CoachChatfield Senior HSLittletonCO
8McKnight, Joe Head CoachDenver South High School AuroraCO
9Pena, AdamCoachHighlands Ranch High SchoolCASTLE ROCKCO
10Sage, KevinHead CoachDenver NorthArvadaCO
11Seaver, ErikHead CoachEaglecrest High SchoolCentennialCO
12Smith, JeffHead CoachArapahoe High SchoolCentennialCO
13Stewart, KyleAsst. CoachSilver CreekLongmontCO
14Thompson, WilliamHead CoachAurora Public SchoolsAuroraCO
Team NameDiver NameAgeCityState
1Arapahoe High SchoolBeaty, Danny16 CO
2Ives, Caleb18 CO
3Jay, Blaise16 CO
4Lefever, Zach16 CO
5Aurora Public SchoolsMayo, Byron17 CO
6Chatfield Senior HSSprik, Sam15 CO
7Denver NorthArnold, Jack15 CO
8Denver South High School Ryan, Jack14 CO
9Eaglecrest High SchoolWells, Seth17 CO
10Fossil Ridge High SchoolBall, Josh15 CO
11Grandview High SchoolBishop, Noah12 CO
12Heritage High SchoolCadawallader, Will14 CO
13Gust, Matthew14 CO
14Payne, Adam14 CO
15Highlands Ranch High SchoolChaplin, Clayton15 CO
16Modica, Dyson14CASTLE ROCKCO
17Lewis-Palmer High SchoolAlthouse, Aric E18MonumentCO
18LongmontYoung, Calib17 CO
19Pine Creek High School Boy's Swim and Dive TeamAppicello, Dylan17 CO
20PonderosaNamenyi, Joshua17 CO
21Regis Jesuit DivingBrega, Richard E17 CO
22Henninger, Quinn R-1denverCO
23Mullen, Evan J16DenverCO
24Silver CreekHubert, Ashton18 CO
25Teta, Matthew16 CO
EventDivers NameVolOptTeam
1Boys 1M DivingAlthouse, Aric E9.015.6Lewis-Palmer High School
2Appicello, Dylan8.012.9Pine Creek High School Boy's Swim and Dive Team
3Arnold, Jack8.412.6Denver North
4Ball, Josh8.412.7Fossil Ridge High School
5Beaty, Danny8.813.4Arapahoe High School
6Bishop, Noah9.015.2Grandview High School
7Brega, Richard E8.213.0Regis Jesuit Diving
8Cadawallader, Will8.813.9Heritage High School
9Chaplin, Clayton8.713.6Highlands Ranch High School
10Gust, Matthew8.912.8Heritage High School
11Henninger, Quinn R8.714.5Regis Jesuit Diving
12Hubert, Ashton9.013.7Silver Creek
13Ives, Caleb8.716.2Arapahoe High School
14Jay, Blaise7.912.7Arapahoe High School
15Lefever, Zach8.412.9Arapahoe High School
16Mayo, Byron9.014.3Aurora Public Schools
17Modica, Dyson8.212.1Highlands Ranch High School
18Mullen, Evan J8.012.5Regis Jesuit Diving
19Namenyi, Joshua8.413.2Ponderosa
20Payne, Adam8.410.0Heritage High School
21Ryan, Jack8.715.1Denver South High School
22Sprik, Sam8.210.8Chatfield Senior HS
23Teta, Matthew8.513.2Silver Creek
24Wells, Seth8.613.2Eaglecrest High School
25Young, Calib9.013.3Longmont
MSN and HOTMAIL users please note that we cannot email to you. Please use an alternate email address when contacting us.