MEET INFORMATION
Name of Meet:
2024 WIAA 3A Swimming and Diving Championships
Governing Body:
NFHS
Starts On:
Feb-15
Registration Opens:
Dec-19, 8:00 AM PST
Registration Closes:
Feb-13, 11:59 PM PST
Entry Fees Charged:
No
Address:
King County Aquatics Center
650 SW Campus Dr
Federal Way, WA 98023
Main Contact:
Todd Wollenweber
Contact Phone:
253-376-0001
Website:
Online Changes:
Available until Feb-13 11:59 PM PST
Events:
1
Divers:
24
Teams:
19
Coaches:
12
Entries:
24
Dives:
264

Registration is currently closed

This meet has ended


General Meet Information (click to read)
7:20am warm up, 8:30am start

Event NameDiversRoundsEst Length
Boys 1M Diving2411 2h34m View Rules
Team NameCityState
1BlanchetSeattleWA
2Cheney HighCheneyWA
3Gig Harbor TidesGig HarborWA
4Hazen High SchoolRentonWA
5Ingraham High SchoolSeattleWA
6Juanita High SchoolKirklandWA
7Kelso High SchoolKelsoWA
8Lake Washington HIgh SchoolKirklandWA
9Liberty High SchoolRentonWA
10Lincoln High SchoolSeattleWA
11Marysville GetchellMarysvilleWA
12Mercer IslandSEATTLEWA
13Peninsula High SchoolGig HarborWA
14RiverRidgeLaceyWA
15Seattle PrepSeattleWA
16Shorecrest High SchoolShorelineWA
17Snohomish High SchoolSnohomishWA
18Thomas Jefferson High SchoolFederal WayWA
19West SeattleSeattleWA
Diver NameGradeCity, StateTeam NameRegd On
1Brady, Matthew  Renton, WA Liberty High SchoolFeb 12, 09:05
2Cady, CharlesSR Seattle, WA Ingraham High SchoolFeb 12, 22:52
3Caplinger, John  Olalla, WA Gig Harbor TidesFeb 13, 23:07
4Davis, Logan  Lake Stevens, WA Snohomish High SchoolFeb 13, 11:59
5faro, Isaiah  Lacey, WA RiverRidgeFeb 12, 08:47
6Ferrier, James  Olalla, WA Gig Harbor TidesFeb 13, 22:57
7Gantner, Andy  Federal Way, WA Thomas Jefferson High SchoolFeb 13, 12:32
8Jackson, Dash  Seattle, WA Shorecrest High SchoolFeb 12, 16:44
9Jones, JacobSR Kelso, WA Kelso High SchoolFeb 12, 15:39
10Kornblum, Shane ASO Mercer island, WA Mercer IslandFeb 12, 21:22
11Mazza, Ashton BSO Seattle, WA BlanchetFeb 13, 12:29
12Meigs, LoganSR Kirkland, WA Juanita High SchoolFeb 13, 14:48
13Moore, JoeySR Bothell, WA Lake Washington HIgh SchoolFeb 13, 14:52
14Peloquin, Nolan  Snoqualmie, WA Liberty High SchoolFeb 12, 09:04
15PINEDA-LOPEZ, Cristian  Marysville, WA Marysville GetchellFeb 13, 15:44
16PINEDA-LOPEZ, Eduardo  Marysville, WA Marysville GetchellFeb 13, 15:52
17Ruckle, Zachary  Lakebay, WA Peninsula High SchoolFeb 13, 22:22
18Sather, MarkusSO Kirkland, WA Juanita High SchoolFeb 13, 14:50
19Savage, Wriley  Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor TidesFeb 13, 22:53
20Shteynberg, JakobJR Seattle, WA Lincoln High SchoolFeb 13, 15:39
21Slye, GiovanniSR Seattle, WA West SeattleFeb 13, 11:33
22Smith, AlmaJR Spokane, WA Cheney HighFeb 10, 19:37
23Sooy, TrevorSO Newcastle, WA Hazen High SchoolFeb 12, 07:13
24Swan, BearJR Seattle, WA Seattle PrepFeb 13, 17:13
Coaches NameRoleTeamCityState
1Aldrich, JessicaHead CoachKelso High SchoolKelsoWA
2Berglund, ValerieHead CoachLiberty High SchoolsnoqualmieWA
3Carson, LaurenAsst. CoachMarysville GetchellMarysvilleWA
4Carter, KeelaHead CoachShorecrest High SchoolEverettWA
5Crane, MadalynCoachThomas Jefferson High SchoolFederal WayWA
6Harris, NickHead CoachGig Harbor TidesGig HarborWA
7Hughes, MarcHead CoachSnohomish High SchoolMonroeWA
8Janway, BrynnaHead CoachCheney HighCheneyWA
9Jensen, BryceHead CoachHazen High SchoolRentonWA
10Meyer, JohnHead CoachRiverRidgeLaceyWA
11Robertson, KellyHead CoachThomas Jefferson High SchoolFederal WayWA
12Shelton, DebraHead CoachLake Washington HIgh SchoolBothellWA
Team NameDiver NameGradeCityState
1BlanchetMazza, Ashton BSOSeattleWA
2Cheney HighSmith, AlmaJRSpokaneWA
3Gig Harbor TidesCaplinger, John OlallaWA
4Ferrier, James OlallaWA
5Savage, Wriley Gig HarborWA
6Hazen High SchoolSooy, TrevorSONewcastleWA
7Ingraham High SchoolCady, CharlesSRSeattleWA
8Juanita High SchoolMeigs, LoganSRKirklandWA
9Sather, MarkusSOKirklandWA
10Kelso High SchoolJones, JacobSRKelsoWA
11Lake Washington HIgh SchoolMoore, JoeySRBothellWA
12Liberty High SchoolBrady, Matthew RentonWA
13Peloquin, Nolan SnoqualmieWA
14Lincoln High SchoolShteynberg, JakobJRSeattleWA
15Marysville GetchellPINEDA-LOPEZ, Cristian MarysvilleWA
16PINEDA-LOPEZ, Eduardo MarysvilleWA
17Mercer IslandKornblum, Shane ASOMercer islandWA
18Peninsula High SchoolRuckle, Zachary LakebayWA
19RiverRidgefaro, Isaiah LaceyWA
20Seattle PrepSwan, BearJRSeattleWA
21Shorecrest High SchoolJackson, Dash SeattleWA
22Snohomish High SchoolDavis, Logan Lake StevensWA
23Thomas Jefferson High SchoolGantner, Andy Federal WayWA
24West SeattleSlye, GiovanniSRSeattleWA
EventDivers Name VolOptTeam
1Boys 1M DivingBrady, Matthew View Sheet 7.411.4Liberty High School
2Cady, Charles View Sheet 9.014.0Ingraham High School
3Caplinger, John View Sheet 8.414.0Gig Harbor Tides
4Davis, Logan View Sheet 8.110.0Snohomish High School
5faro, Isaiah View Sheet 8.713.2RiverRidge
6Ferrier, James View Sheet 8.613.9Gig Harbor Tides
7Gantner, Andy View Sheet 8.010.7Thomas Jefferson High School
8Jackson, Dash View Sheet 8.911.8Shorecrest High School
9Jones, Jacob View Sheet 8.411.3Kelso High School
10Kornblum, Shane A View Sheet 8.311.6Mercer Island
11Mazza, Ashton B View Sheet 8.612.8Blanchet
12Meigs, Logan View Sheet 8.010.5Juanita High School
13Moore, Joey View Sheet 8.712.6Lake Washington HIgh School
14Peloquin, Nolan View Sheet 7.913.3Liberty High School
15PINEDA-LOPEZ, Cristian View Sheet 7.910.1Marysville Getchell
16PINEDA-LOPEZ, Eduardo View Sheet 7.610.8Marysville Getchell
17Ruckle, Zachary View Sheet 8.012.0Peninsula High School
18Sather, Markus View Sheet 7.89.6Juanita High School
19Savage, Wriley View Sheet 8.614.0Gig Harbor Tides
20Shteynberg, Jakob View Sheet 8.211.7Lincoln High School
21Slye, Giovanni View Sheet 8.412.0West Seattle
22Smith, Alma View Sheet 8.613.5Cheney High
23Sooy, Trevor View Sheet 8.711.7Hazen High School
24Swan, Bear View Sheet 8.613.5Seattle Prep
MSN and HOTMAIL users please note that we cannot email to you. Please use an alternate email address when contacting us.